Privacy Policy

Cuddington Village Website Privacy Policy
http://www.cuddingtonvillage.com/

Protection of Data
We keep your details in a secure, encrypted database held by Oxford IT Solutions, the developers of our website. This means that we can provide you with good service and that your personal information is protected. You may modify or opt out of this service using the link that is provided on any email that you receive from the Cuddington village website.

We only use your personal information to send out emails relevant to the areas of interest that you have specified on the “Your Preferences” tab of your user account, or to respond to any communication from you, for example to reset your password. Very occasionally, we may email all website account holders, for example to advise of a service outage.

We have not and will never supply your personal information to any third party.

We will keep your personal information until you request us to delete your user account. You can do this from the Contact Us page on our website. Such requests will be actioned promptly.

Your Rights

Under the General Data Protection Regulation, you have certain rights regarding your data.

If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please contact our Data Controller (see below. Details for the Information Commissioner and making a complaint can be found on the Information Commissioner’s website at www.ico.org.uk.

Changes to this Privacy Policy
Cuddington Parish Council, the owners of the website, may from time to time amend this Policy. Consequently we recommend that you revisit this Policy from time to time to learn of any such changes.

Getting in Contact with Us
You can email the website administrators at any time from the Contact Us page. You can contact the Parish Council for all matters concerning the privacy and processing of any personal data at cuddingtonpc@gmail.com